Student Government Members

2020-21

ASI Executive Cabinet

Shayna Lynch

Shayna Lynch

ASI President

Elizabeth Roseman

Elizabeth Roseman

Chief of Staff

Matthew Draxton

Matthew Draxton

President's Designee

Bryanna Gay

Bryanna Gay

Secretary of Student Rights

Sonia Koss

Sonia Koss

Secretary of Health

Jennifer Lee

Jennifer Lee

Secretary of Wellbeing

Catherine Ogden

Catherine Ogden

Secretary of Community Relations

Luke O'Leary

Luke O’Leary

Secretary of Leadership Development

Allison Polmar

Allison Polmar

Secretary of Publicity and Marketing

Hope Springer

Hope Springer

Secretary of Sustainability

ASI Staff Photo, not pictured

Jasmine Till

Secretary of Diversity and Inclusion

ASI Board of Directors

Tess Loarie

Tess Loarie

Chair of the ASI Board of Directors

Alan Faz

Alan Faz

Vice Chair of the ASI Board of Directors

Alexander Ameri

Alexander Ameri

College of Architecture and Environmental Design Representative

Ricky Chavez

Ricky Chavez

College of Engineering Representative

Michelle Deyski

Michelle Deyski

College of Science and Mathematics Representative

ASI Staff Photo, not pictured

Katia Espinoza

Orfalea College of Business Representative

Perla Estrada

Perla Estrada

College of Science and Mathematics Representative

Hayley Fernandez

Hayley Fernandes

College of Agriculture, Food and Environmental Sciences Representative

McKenna Grant

McKenna Grant

College of Science and Mathematics Representative

Diana Fierro Gonzalez

College of Architecture and Environmental Design Representative

Marissa Hiji

Marissa Hiji

Orfalea College of Business Representative and UUAB Board of Directors Designee

Suha Hussain

College of Engineering Representative

Melody Lee

Melody Lee

Orfalea College of Business Representative

Tom Lee

Tom Lee

Orfalea College of Business Representative

ASI Staff Photo, not pictured

Kathlyn Lorenzo

College of Engineering Representative

Sam Park

Samuel Park

College of Science and Mathematics Representative

Andrew Kim

Andrew Kim

College of Liberal Arts Representative

Jordan Perlas

Jordan Perlas

College of Engineering Representative

Sujhey Rosas

Sujhey Rosas

College of Agriculture, Food and Environmental Sciences

Jordan Roth

Jordy Roth

College of Liberal Arts Representative

Samantha Santos

Samantha Santos

College of Agriculture, Food and Environmental Sciences Representative

Parker Swanson

Parker Swanson

College of Liberal Arts Representative

Amanda Tejada

Amanda Tejeda

College of Liberal Arts Representative

Adriana Villicana

Adriana Villicana

College of Agricultural, Food and Environmental Sciences Representative

Mitchell Wexler

Mitchell Wexler

College of Architecture and Environmental Design Representative

University Union Advisory Board

Cole Dorris

Cole Dorris

Chair of the University Union Advisory Board

Elena Robinson

Alena Robinson

Vice Chair of the University Union Advisory Board

Matthew Draxton

Matthew Draxton

President's Designee

Sophie Hannah

Sophie Hannah

College of Science and Mathematics Representative

Marissa Hiji

Marissa Hiji

Orfalea College of Business Representative and UUAB Board of Directors Designee

ASI Staff Photo, not pictured

Vacant

College of Architecture and Environmental Design Representative

Benjamin Shinkwin

College of Agriculture, Food and Environmental Sciences

Harjot Sahal

Harjot Sohal

Orfalea College Of Business Representative

Nicolas Wai

Nicolas Wai

College of Engineering Representative