Meet Our Team

Our Staff

Alyssa McCullough

Alyssa McCullough

Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Anthony Colvard

Anthony Colvard

Coordinator — Information Technology

Ashley Schoals

Ashley Shoals

Head Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Becky Kane

Becky Kane

Assistant Coordinator — Human Resources

Carol Brizendine

Carol Brizendine

Director — Business Services

Christina Warren

Christina Warren

Head Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Daren Connor

Daren Connor

Assistant Director Facility Operations — University Union

Devon Cicchelli

Devon Cicchelli

Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Dora Mountain

Dora Mountain

Coordinator — Public Relations, Communications, and Marketing

Dwayne Brummett

Dwayne Brummett

Associate Executive Director

Elisa Novak

Elisa Novak

Coordinator — Aquatics & Safety

Eric Alexander

Eric Alexander

Assistant Coordinator — Fitness

Erin Stehli

Erin Stehli

Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Hali Anaya

Hali Anaya

Head Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Jenna Brown

Jenna Brown

Assistant Coordinator — Communications

Jennifer Von Der Lohe

Jennifer Von Der Lohe

Coordinator — Event Logistics

Jessica Gallagher

Jessica Gallagher

Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Jessica Twaddle

Jessica Twaddle

Assistant Coordinator — Facility Scheduling

Jevon Smith

Jevon Smith

Coordinator — Recreational Sports

Josh D'Acquisto

Josh D’Acquisto

Coordinator — Cal Poly Rose Float

Laura Evers

Laura Evers

Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Lauren Mosley

Lauren Mosley

Administrative Assistant — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Lexi Serventi

Lexi Serventi

Head Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Lindsey Lee

Lindsey Lee

Coordinator — Government Affairs

Marcy Maloney

Marcy Maloney

Executive Director

Matt Eaton

Matt Eaton

Coordinator — Outdoor Recreation

Megan Hewitt

Megan Hewitt

Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Meghan Stickles

Meghan Stickles

Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Michelle McCarthy

Michele McCarthy

Food Program Supervisor — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Michelle Crawford

Michelle Crawford

Director — University Union

Missi Allison-Bullock

Missi Allison-Bullock

Coordinator — ASI Programs

Molly Myers

Molly Myers

Head Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Nancy Clark

Nancy Clark

Assistant Director — Recreational Sports

Nicole Hibbard Perry

Nicole Parry Hibbard

Head Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Regina Murtha

Regina (Gina) Murtha

Coordinator — Accounting

Robyn Wallman

Robyn Wallman

Assistant Director Facility Operations — Recreational Sports

Rolanda Tennant

Rolanda (Andi) Tennant

Head Teacher — Orfalea Family & ASI Children's Center

Ron Skamfer

Ron Skamfer

Director — Facilities Management

Roxie Phillips

Roxie Phillips

Accounting Supervisor

Takuto Doshiro

Takuto Doshiro

Coordinator — Facility Operations

Terri Kahn

Terri Kahn

Coordinator — Human Resources

Tony Fritzen

Tony Fritzen

Assistant Coordinator — Information Technology

Tonya Iversen

Tonya Iversen

Director — ASI Children's Programs

Trishia Sanchez

Trisha Sanchez

Assistant Coordinator — Club Services

Student Managers

ASI Staff Placeholder Image

Blake Vom Steeg

Student Manager — Building Services

Brandon Malonzo

Brandon Malonzo

Student Manager — Human Resources

Cameron Jones

Cameron Jones

Student Manager — Fitness

Carson Lewis

Carson Lewis

Student Manager — Event Logistics

Erin Coltharp

Erin Coltharp

Student Manager — Event Scheduling

Erin Lundy

Erin Lundy

Student Manager — The Pro Shop

Grant Scheiffele

Grant Scheiffele

Student Manager — Field Supervisors

Jedidiah Kraft

Jedidiah Kraft

Student Manager — Craft Center

Jennifer Serwin

Jennifer Serwin

Student Manager — Craft Center

Jerin Burst

Jerin Brust

Student Manager — Aquatics

Jody Maddigan

Jody Maddigan

Student Manager — ASI Events

Kylie Arnold

Kylie Arnold

Student Manager — Audio Visual

Maura Carrick

Maura Carrick

Student Manager — Recreational Sports Facilities

Morgan Cutter

Morgan Cutter

Student Manager — University Union Facilities

Nahla Wang

Nahla Sturm-Wang

Student Manager — Poly Escapes

Noel Clark

Noel Clark

Student Manager — Poly Escapes Climbing Park

Paige Camacho

Paige Camacho

Student Manager — Intramural Sports

Sarah Hughes

Sarah Hughes

Student Manager — Membership Services