University Union
Recreation Center
Children’s Center
Student Government
Classifieds
Post Ad My AdsBooks
Textbook- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
For Sale$50 firmJan-08-2012
Description: I have the CE 321 textbook for sale. It is an international edition, paperback, but aside from the cover is completely identical to the hardcover in the bookshop! In good condition, cover shows some signs of wear and tear. $50 firm. Email nilic@calpoly.edu
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Fricker and Whitford
Subject:
Classes Used In: CE 321
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20 aroundJan-08-2012
Description:
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson
Publication Year:
Author: Wade & Tavris
Subject: Psychology
Classes Used In: PSY 201 & 202
ISBN: 0131146246
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$6 firmJan-08-2012
Description:
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett
Publication Year: 0
Author: David Hume
Subject: Philosophy
Classes Used In: Phil 231
ISBN: 091514564
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$6 firmJan-08-2012
Description:
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett
Publication Year: 0
Author: J.S. Mill
Subject: Philosophy
Classes Used In: PHIL 231
ISBN: 0915144441
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$10 aroundJan-08-2012
Description:
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett
Publication Year: 1992
Author: Plato, translated by Grube
Subject: Philosophy
Classes Used In: Phil 231
ISBN: 0872201368
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20 aroundJan-08-2012
Description: 2nd edition good condition
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield
Publication Year: 2007
Author: Robert B. Marks
Subject: World History
Classes Used In: Hist 210
ISBN: 0742554198
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$45 aroundJan-08-2012
Description: In good condition 9th edition
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Publication Year: 0
Author: Annette T Rottenberg, Donna Haisty Winchell
Subject: English
Classes Used In: English 145
ISBN: 0312692145
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$70 flexibleJan-06-2012
Description: Used this for lepore's class
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author:
Subject:
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$50 firmJan-06-2012
Description: very good condition please contact me if you want it.
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author:
Subject:
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$60 firmJan-06-2012
Description: Good condition book, selling this for very cheap.
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author:
Subject:
Classes Used In: MATH 118, 119
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$50 firmJan-06-2012
Description: CONDITION: Very usable,no ripped pages,has green pen markings, but if you are just looking to get this cheap for the class, then please contact me.
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Garrison
Subject: Managerial Accounting
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$75 flexibleJan-06-2012
Description: Good condition. Has some highlights in it from previous owner but its not distracting.
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Stokstad / Cothren
Subject: Art
Classes Used In: Art-112
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$120 flexibleJan-06-2012
Description: Totally brand new and still in its plastic wrapping!
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: James Stewart
Subject: Math
Classes Used In: Math 141, 142, 143, 241
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$50 aroundJan-05-2012
Description: For professor Sextons AGB 401 class. In great condition.
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author:
Subject: ABG 401
Classes Used In: AGB 401
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$30 aroundJan-05-2012
Description: Applied Calculus for Social and Life Sciences or something similiar to that.
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author:
Subject:
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$40Jan-05-2012
Description: I have both the course reader and Taking the field books available. $40 for both!! Both in good condition. I had Camille O'bryant for 323 last fall and although she summarizes alot of the stuff in class shes tests on the specific material on her exams
Format: e-Book
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author:
Subject:
Classes Used In: KINE 323
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20 flexibleJan-05-2012
Description: Hey I have Carr's book and notes for cheap, hit me up 415 233 2457 Diego
Format: e-Book
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Carr..
Subject: Business Law
Classes Used In: BUS 207
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20 aroundJan-05-2012
Description: It's in perfect condition, no writing inside, no bent pages, etc.
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: mhhe
Publication Year:
Author: Garrison
Subject:
Classes Used In: BUS 215
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$100Jan-05-2012
Description: 3rd Edition
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Stephen W. Goode
Subject: MATH 244 & MATH 344
Classes Used In:
ISBN: 9780130457943
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$5Jan-04-2012
Description: PHILOSOPHICAL CLASSICS: METAPHYSICS & EPISTEMOLOGY, PHIL 230 Coursepack for Dr. Todd R. Long's class. Only $5. El Corral is charging $12.50 for this. If you're in Dr. Long's PHIL 230 class for Winter Quarter (Sections 07 and 08) you will need this coursepack. Contact me at bmarkwar@calpoly.edu if you are interested.
Format: Paperback
Publisher: El Corral Publications
Publication Year: 2007
Author:
Subject: Philosophy
Classes Used In: PHIL 230
ISBN:
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$30 firmJan-04-2012
Description: highlighta and notes on it
Format: Paperback
Publisher: EL CORRAL Bookstore
Publication Year:
Author: WilliamPendergast
Subject: Cross Cultural Management
Classes Used In: Bus 302
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$95 flexibleJan-04-2012
Description: Excellent condition, like new! No writing or highlighting in text. Price is negotiable.
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: Garrison, Noreen, Brewer
Subject:
Classes Used In: Bus 215
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$25 flexibleJan-04-2012
Description: Great condition! Minimal highlighting/ writing in text. Price is negotiable.
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: Vicki S. Helgeson
Subject:
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$25 flexibleJan-04-2012
Description: Great condition! No writing or highlighting in text. Price is negotiable.
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: Nadell, Langan, Comodromos
Subject:
Classes Used In: Eng 134
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$15 flexibleJan-04-2012
Description: Great condition! No writing or highlighting in text. Price is negotiable.
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: Lester Faigley and Jack Selzer
Subject:
Classes Used In: Eng 145
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$10 flexibleJan-04-2012
Description: Great condition! Minimal highlighting/ writing in the text! Price is negotiable.
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: translated by G.M.A. Grube
Subject:
Classes Used In: Phil 230/231
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$10 flexibleJan-04-2012
Description: Great condition, no writing or highlighting in the text! Price is negotiable.
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: Immanuel Kant
Subject: Philosophy
Classes Used In: Phil 230/231
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20 negotiableJan-03-2012
Description: Good new condition
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth
Publication Year: 2010
Author: Cavender, Kahane
Subject: Communication/English
Classes Used In: COMS 145
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$25 OBOJan-03-2012
Description: Brand new condition
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Worth Publishers
Publication Year: 2010
Author: Kathleen Stassen Berger
Subject: Developmental Psychology
Classes Used In: PSY 256
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20 flexibleJan-03-2012
Description: Brand new condition. $20 for both
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson
Publication Year: 2009
Author: Beebe, Beebe, Ivy
Subject: Communication
Classes Used In: COMS 101, 102
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$50 negotiableJan-03-2012
Description: Brand New Condition
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education
Publication Year: 2009
Author: Silberberg
Subject: Chemistry
Classes Used In: CHEM 127/124
ISBN: 978-0-07-304859-8
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$40Jan-03-2012
Description: This isn't the new edition they have for sale at El Corral, but Gorman doesn't care, and it will it covers the exact same material. A great aid for passing Gorman's Bus 342 class!
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw - Hill Irwin
Publication Year: 9
Author: Ross, Westerfield, Jordan
Subject: Corporate Finance
Classes Used In: Bus 342
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$10Jan-02-2012
Description: university reader book for hist 213-Dr. Oriji's class. good condition, has some highlights
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author:
Subject: MODERN POLITICAL ECONOMY HIST 213
Classes Used In: HIST 213
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20 flexibleJan-02-2012
Description: In perfect condition!
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Mader
Subject: Animal Science
Classes Used In: ASCI 112
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$30 flexibleJan-02-2012
Description: Can be used for any business or marketing class. In good condition!!
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Armstrong and Kotler
Subject:
Classes Used In: ADB 443 but can be used for any marketing class
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$40 OBOJan-02-2012
Description: In great condition!! No highlighting or rips!
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Allen, Weigelt, Doherty, Mansfield
Subject:
Classes Used In: AGB 313
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$5Jan-01-2012
Description: ME 326 matlab manual, decent condition, $5
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Gillat
Subject:
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$30Jan-01-2012
Description: ME 234 book, like new, $30
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: Niku
Subject:
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$25 flexibleDec-29-2011
Description: 3rd edition
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson
Publication Year: 0
Author: Wade
Subject:
Classes Used In: PSY 202
ISBN: 9780558807948
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$45 flexibleDec-29-2011
Description: spine a little broken. fair condition.
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: Cengage
Publication Year: 2009
Author: Stewart
Subject: Calculus
Classes Used In:
ISBN: 9781424075089
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$40Dec-29-2011
Description: I have both books, both in really good condition... -Taking the Field: Women, Men, and Sports -KINE 323 Sport and Gender, the textbook that she write $40 for both books
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author:
Subject:
Classes Used In: KINE 323
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$95 firmDec-16-2011
Description: Book is in great shape. Was bought new and used for 4 quarters. Edges (on cover) are slightly used from using the book so much. The pages are in great condition though.
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: Cengage Learning
Publication Year: 2009
Author: James Stewart
Subject: Calculus I, II, III, IV
Classes Used In: MATH 141,142,143, 241
ISBN: 9781424075089
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$10 firmDec-12-2011
Description:
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author:
Subject:
Classes Used In: Philo
ISBN:
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$35 flexibleDec-12-2011
Description: 2 CDS included
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: Roger Toogood
Subject:
Classes Used In: IME 143/ 144
ISBN:
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20 flexibleDec-12-2011
Description:
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: Beer
Subject:
Classes Used In: CE 204/207
ISBN:
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$45 flexibleDec-12-2011
Description:
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: Robert K. Smidt
Subject: statistics
Classes Used In: Stat 312
ISBN:
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20 OBODec-11-2011
Description: SPSS is used in a wide range of markets, including psychology and other areas of scientific research; marketing and surveys; financial services and insurance; education; government. This text will help anyone use SPSS to successfully analyze data, interpret results, and describe findings. This complete introductory guide to SPSS has been thoroughly updated for the software's latest versions for Windows and Macintosh. It has also been revised throughout for greater accessibility, simplicity, and ease of use. The book provides step-by-step walkthroughs of every basic SPSS and statistical technique, along with tips, examples, exercises, and extensive pedagogical support designed to promote rapid learning. Coverage includes: mastering the SPSS interface; creating and working with data files; defining and creating variables; working with data, charts, and output; univariate descriptive statistics; univariate and multivariate analyses; correlation, regression, and discriminate analysis; scaling and nonparametric procedures; and more.
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall
Publication Year: 2008
Author: Green/Salkind
Subject: Statistics/Research Methods
Classes Used In:
ISBN: 10: 0-13-189025-5
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$5Dec-09-2011
Description: This is a copy of the lab manual for MCRO 224. It is has been used and has stains on some of the pages from lab but its readable and none of the pages are missing!
Format: Paperback
Publisher: cal poly
Publication Year: 0
Author: Hulbert, Barbier, Vredevoe, Black and Elrod
Subject: Microbiology
Classes Used In: MCRO 224 - lab
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$65 OBODec-09-2011
Description: This is the most current publication of the text. It is the 8th edition and is also the international version. It works great for MCRO 224! it has the same info and charts in it as the 7th edition. It is paperback and in very good condition. No highlighting, marking or torn pages. The front cover is in great condition, no marks or scratches. This is a great deal compared to the bookstore and even online. I also have the lab manual for sale.
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Prescott
Publication Year: 2011
Author: Willey, Sherwood adn Wooverton
Subject: Microbiology
Classes Used In: MCRO 224
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$40 flexibleDec-09-2011
Description: It is a loose leaf book in a 2" D-ring binder that is excellent condition. All the pages are there and there is very little to no writing in the book. I bought it brand new from the bookstore this year. This is the book on amazon: http://amzn.to/vJI5QR
Format: Other
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Publication Year: 2010
Author: Harrison, Horngren, Thomas
Subject: Financial Accounting
Classes Used In: BUS 214 Financial Accounting
ISBN: 0137025312
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$10Dec-08-2011
Description: I bought this book used and there is lots of highlighting in the majority of chapters. Whoever highlighted though did a great job in identifying the main points. Email if interested: dblock@calpoly.edu
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Wade and Tavris
Subject:
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$30 OBODec-07-2011
Description:
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: Temple, Martinez, Yokota
Subject: Children's Books in Children's Hands
Classes Used In: LS260
ISBN: 978-0205420438
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$30 aroundDec-07-2011
Description:
Format: e-Book
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: Giancarlo Fiorenza
Subject: Michelangelo
Classes Used In: ART370
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$10 aroundDec-07-2011
Description: Great shape
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Harper and Row
Publication Year: 1974
Author: Howard Hibbard
Subject: Michelangelo
Classes Used In: ART 370
ISBN: 978-0064301480
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20 aroundDec-05-2011
Description: CRP 212: Guide to California Planning ISBN: 9780923956455 $20 ENGL 134: Write Now ISBN: 9780132415477 + Fresh Voices Selling both for $45 COMS 101: Speaker's Compact Handbook ISBN: 9780495898337 Looks New. No wear or writings. $20 Text me at: (347) 560-0088 for more info!
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author:
Subject:
Classes Used In: CRP 212/ENGL 134/COMS 101
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$45 firmDec-05-2011
Description: Just like new, no highlighting in it and no damage. Amazon is selling it for about $48-$50 used so I think $45 is a fair price.
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Weinberg & Gould
Subject: Kinesiology
Classes Used In: KINE 266
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$60 flexibleDec-02-2011
Description: Almost New Used once $60
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Cavender and Kahane
Subject:
Classes Used In: Coms 145
ISBN: 978-0-495-8011-6
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$1 negotiableDec-01-2011
Description: If you are in need of books for any of the classes listed above I am trying to get rid of them and will sell for a decent price. Please respond with what book you need and how much you are willing to pay. STAT 251/252: Business Statistics by Sharpe, De Veaux, Velleman, very good condition. ECON 311: Microeconomics by Besanko & Braeutigam, very good condition BUS 214: Financial Accounting, Seventh Eddition by Harrison, loose leaf- like new BUS 215: Managerial Accounting 14th ed., by Garrison, Noreen, Brewer (special cal poly edition), okay condition MATH 141/142/143: Calculus with selected Problem sets, 6th edition (condition- could be better, but no pages missing ECON 337: Money, Banking, & Financial Markets by Laurence M. Ball (Loose leaf), like new. MATH 118: Pre-calculus by cohen, 6th condition (condition- good)
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author:
Subject:
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$70 or lessNov-29-2011
Description: Great condition, only writing on concept review pages (answers written in)
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Plotnik & Kouyoumdjian
Subject: Psychology
Classes Used In: Psych 201
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$75 negotiableNov-29-2011
Description: Good condition!
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Publication Year:
Author: Stokstad & Cothren
Subject: Art
Classes Used In: Survey of Western Art
ISBN: 978-0-13-605909-7
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$10 OBONov-28-2011
Description: Dont waste your money on the 4th or 5th edition! The third is just as good and contains the exact same material at a fraction of the cost!
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson
Publication Year:
Author: O'Sullivan
Subject: Econ 201
Classes Used In: Econ 201
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
Educational
- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
Wanted$50 negotiableJan-28-2012
Description: need this book asap. please let me know if you have one. hardcover/paper back. whatever. as long as its 9th edition and its in decent condition contact me at: rguerr01@calpoly.edu or call/text 831-682-4586 price is negotiable.
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Tony McAdams
Subject: bus 404
Classes Used In: business 404
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$80 firmJan-23-2012
Description: newest edition this book is like new condition text to 7142229411
Format: e-Book
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author:
Subject:
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Rent$100 aroundJan-14-2012
Description: looks like a brand new textbook.
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: budynas
Subject:
Classes Used In: ME 328/329
ISBN: 9780077613075
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Rent$20 flexibleJan-07-2012
Description: You Will Need It! =)
Format: e-Book
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Dr. Andreas Simon
Subject: Bus 214
Classes Used In: Bus 214
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$95 negotiableJan-05-2012
Description:
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: GARRISON
Subject: Bus
Classes Used In: Bus 252
ISBN: 9780077587741
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$80 negotiableJan-04-2012
Description: Physics book for 141, 132, 133. Young and Freedman 12th edition, hardcover, still in good condition.
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Young and Freedman
Subject: Physics
Classes Used In: Physics 141, 132, 133
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Rent$150 firmJan-04-2012
Description: chem 312 textbook +solutions manual....$150 for both
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author:
Subject:
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$50 aroundJan-04-2012
Description: Perfect condition, except corner is a little bent.
Format: e-Book
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Publication Year: 2012
Author: Garrison, Noreen, and Brewer
Subject: Managerial Accounting
Classes Used In: BUS 215
ISBN: 9780077587734
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$0 noneJan-02-2012
Description: Set Includes: Claudia Coleman's University Reader Audio books: -Middle Passage (Johnson) -Beloved (Morrison) -Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl (Jacobs) DVD - Dog Days of Summer House of Prayer audio CD Tape Player CD Player If ANY of these items interest you, contact me to pick up the set for FREE in SLO: colin.p.whaley@gmail.com It's worth it to take this set just for Toni Morrison's audio book, Beloved; it's in like-new condition!
Format: Other
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author:
Subject: African American Literature
Classes Used In: ENGL 347
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$60Jan-01-2012
Description: I have a the text book for Music Theory (MU 101). I took the course last quarter with Barata, and the homework assignments come out of this book. He doesn't make copies of the homework for you. This book still has every page in it. The pages can be torn out and turned in for homework, but I made copies of the pages I needed. It costs $100 dollars at the book store. I am only asking for $60.
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Straus
Subject: Music Theory
Classes Used In: MU 101
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$0Dec-09-2011
Description: COMS 416: Intercultural Communication- Martin and Nakayama $10 Cultural Misunderstandings- Carrol $2 PSY 201/202: Introduction to Psychology $5
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author:
Subject:
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$80 OBODec-07-2011
Description: 8th edition. Like new.
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: V.Gregory Payne & Larry Isaacs
Subject: Human Motor Development
Classes Used In: KINE 308
ISBN: 978-0078022494
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$5 firmDec-06-2011
Description:
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author: Annie Dillard
Subject: The Writing Life
Classes Used In: ENGL 134-12 Hendrix
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20Dec-05-2011
Description: selling COMS 101 "The art of public speaking" 10th ed. by Lucas. has a small amount of water damage from page 0-30, but nothing that impairs reading. it has a little bit of underlining in it. all im looking for is 20 bucks!
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Lucas
Subject: Public speaking
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$12Dec-05-2011
Description: Never even cracked, in perfect condition. Email hhaeussl@calpoly.edu
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Publication Year: 2012
Author: Richard N. Bolles
Subject:
Classes Used In: for ASCI 101
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$120 negotiableDec-04-2011
Description: Good condition!! CASH ONLY!!
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: BROOKS/COLE
Publication Year: 2005
Author: DEVORE /FARNUM
Subject: STAT 312
Classes Used In: STAT 312
ISBN: 9780534467197
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$90 aroundDec-04-2011
Description: Good Condition!!
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson
Publication Year: 0
Author: Stephen Goode
Subject: Differential Equations and Linear Algebra
Classes Used In: Math 244 and 344
ISBN: 978-0-13-045794-3
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$25 or lessNov-29-2011
Description: Good condition, no writing.
Format: e-Book
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Andrea A. Lunsford & John J. Ruszkiewicz
Subject:
Classes Used In: English 145: Reading, Argumentation, and Writing
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$50Nov-28-2011
Description: Book is in very good condition. Bookstore sell this book for around $90. will sell cheaper: $50 Contact if interested 209 543 4380 or tjpoole@calpoly.edu
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: Liberty of Congress Cataloging
Publication Year: 0
Author: Edwin WIlson, Alvin Goldfarb
Subject: Theatre HIstory
Classes Used In: TH 227
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$50Nov-28-2011
Description: Book is in very good condition. Bookstore sell this book for around $90. will sell cheaper: $50
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: Liberty of Congress Cataloging
Publication Year: 0
Author: Edwin WIlson, Alvin Goldfarb
Subject: Theatre HIstory
Classes Used In: TH 227
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20Nov-28-2011
Description: Book is in very good condition. WIll sell cheaper then bookstore. $20 Contact if interested 209 543 4380 or tjpoole@calpoly.edu
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: William Teie
Subject: Natural Resources
Classes Used In: NR 204
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$15Nov-28-2011
Description: Book can only be bought online. I have mine from last year and its the same one used each quarter. Ill sell it cheaper than found online. $15 Contact if interested 209 543 4380 or tjpoole@calpoly.edu
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year: 2011
Author: Rebeca Donatelle
Subject: KINE 250
Classes Used In: KINE 250
ISBN: 0558843913
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$25Nov-28-2011
Description: Book is in very good condition Let me know if interested 209 543 4380 or tjpoole@calpoly.edu
Format: Hardcover
Publisher:
Publication Year: 2005
Author: David Cohen
Subject: PreCalculus
Classes Used In: math 118
ISBN: 0534402127
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$15Nov-28-2011
Description: Book is in good condition. Let me know if interested: 209 543 4380 or tjpoole@calpoly.edu
Format: Paperback
Publisher:
Publication Year:
Author: Steven Beebe, Susan Beebe
Subject: Public Speaking
Classes Used In: Public Speaking
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
Other
- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
For Sale$5 firmJan-01-2012
Description: I'm looking to sell my flashcards from AGB 301 (Food and Fiber Marketing). The flashcards are typed out on 3x5 index cards. I put a lot of effort into making these cards so I would hate to just throw them away. hopefully they can help someone else out. email if interested mmonarre@calpoly.edu
Format: Other
Publisher:
Publication Year: 0
Author:
Subject:
Classes Used In:
ISBN:
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$11Dec-05-2011
Description: This book is required for the ASCI 101 class, but is also a really interesting and helpful read. Email hhaeussl@calpoly.edu
Format: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Publication Year: 2004
Author: Stephen R. Covey
Subject:
Classes Used In: ASCI 101
ISBN:
REPLY TO THIS AD
Computers
Complete System- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
For Sale$1200 OBOJan-22-2012
Description: Treated like a baby; always had an invisible shield on always had keyboard cover on everything works comes with power cord unfortunately does not the original box The reason why I'm selling is because I got a new laptop from Chinese New Years! If interested please let me know. I can provide better pictures as well!
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$400 negotiableJan-09-2012
Description: Used Apple G4 Mirror Doors Dual (runs OS 9) Includes Apple Studio Display, 4 internal Hard Drives, apple airport card for wireless internet access and adobe cs3. Can discuss including additional display.
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
Wanted$0Nov-17-2011
Description: Hi, My system died on me and i need to reinstall the OS. Please let me know if I could borrow your windows vista cd. Thank you.
REPLY TO THIS AD
Other
- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
For Sale$25 aroundJan-11-2012
Description: Due to a lack of computer support on or near campus, a couple of us have joined together and are now offering a variety of services ranging from over-the-phone/email consultations to on-site computer setup and repair. We pride ourselves in providing quick, reliable support - enough so that if for any reason we're unable to solve your issues then our work is free. Software Services include $25 Consultation/Diagnostic (Applicable towards any service), $50 Cleanup/Optimization, $50 Virus Removal, $75 Clean OS Installation, $100 OS Upgrade/Reinstall (Preserves all data/documents), $75 Data Backup, $100 Data Recovery, $50 Password Reset/Recovery. Hardware Setup/Repair Services include Memory Upgrades, Hard Drive Upgrade, Videocard (Graphics) Upgrade, Wireless Internet Installation/Setup, External Backup Storage Setup, Home Entertainment System Setup, and ustom Desktop Building. Not finding what you need in the list above? Please feel free to contact us with any questions or to setup an appointment by phone at (805) 232-4336 or by email at computerchefs @ gmail.com.
REPLY TO THIS AD
Electronics
Other- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
For Sale$75 firmJan-06-2012
Description: Selling my used TI-89 Calculator for $75. It works perfectly, but I don't need it since I'm a business major. It doesn't come with the manual or the cords. Reply if interested
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$150 aroundNov-28-2011
Description: Hello, I have for sale a Sanyo (SR-4433S) Refrigerator. It's in excellent working and like new condition. It comes with all shelves and ice tray as listed in retail description. Originally it sells for roughly over $200 brand new but I'll sell I'm selling it for $120!! Here's a link: http://www.pcrush.com/product/refrigerators/479910/sanyo-sr-4433s-refrigerator I also have a Emerson (MW8998B) Microwave for sale as well ($45). Originally sells for roughly $100 brand new. This item is also in great working condition and fairly new! Here's another link: http://www.appliancesconnection.com/i148638-emerson-mw8998b.html I'll sell both for $150 and include a nice red Ikea ($20) chair for free. All these items are great for your dorm room, bedroom, office, and/or studio! You won't find a better deal than here! Please reply to this add if interested!
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
Portable Devices
- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
For Sale$140 OBOJan-03-2012
Description: Brand New in Box (never opened) Garmin Nuvi 1450 LMT. - 5" Touchscreen Display - Multiple-point routing for trip planning - Turn-by-turn direction with spoken street names - Auto route recalculation Package Contains - Nuvi 1450 - Vehicle Suction Cup Mount - Lifetime Traffic receiver/vehicle power cable - USB cable - Quick Start manual
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$150 OBODec-22-2011
Description: Did not use it often so its still in near perfect condition. I also hav a case that i'll throw in. From Apple.com iPod classic 160 GB (Late 2009) The iPod classic 160 GB (Late 2009) is a hard drive-based iPod featuring a large, widescreen color display, a Click Wheel, and the capability of displaying photos and videos. Like other models, it uses USB for syncing. The iPod classic is available in silver and black, and has an anodized aluminum and polished stainless steel enclosure.
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$200 OBONov-16-2011
Description: I'm selling an itouch 4 32GB. I got a new iphone so i won't be needing the itouch anymore. it's barely been used and comes in original case. Let me know if you're interested
REPLY TO THIS AD
Game
- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
For Sale$150 flexibleJan-06-2012
Description: comes with an outlet charger, usb charger, pandora battery, psp extended battery, normal battery, 3 different battery covers, a cable to connect the psp to a TV, and a 16 gb memory card. looking for $150. PSP has minimal scratches. reply if interested.
REPLY TO THIS AD
Furniture
Bedroom- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
For Sale$50 firmJan-04-2012
Description: Very good shape. The desk is a light tan color; wooden. No damage done to it what so ever.
REPLY TO THIS AD
General
- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
For Sale$1300 negotiableFeb-09-2012
Description: Flicka is a 12 year old, 14 hands, pinto black and white mare who needs an owner who can provide more time for her than I can. I got Flicka when I was in 8th grade as my first horse and her previous owners had 7 year old girls riding on her easily. She was trained in english pleasure and I switched her over to western for my preference and she had no troubles. Her trot is very smooth and comfortable, she doesn't bounce at all. She's run polls, barrels, and has been on many trail rides. A confident rider would best suit her because she does spook for snakes and flapping objects but she has never taken off with me. She can walk over polls, sticks, go through ditches and lakes, she's fine around cars, bikes, motorcycles, dogs, and cattle. Flicka clips, ties, and loads just fine. She has her feet and vaccines up to date. I'm asking 1300 negotiable, I got her for 1800 and she's been through a lot of training. I don't have as much time for her as I'd like now that I'm in college but would like her to have an owner she can greet everyday. She really likes bonding with a single owner and will be a great friend. If you have any questions please feel free to ask. Text/Call (951)260-8637 email saiko4400@hotmail.com
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Rent$0 noneFeb-08-2012
Description: Hey my name is Nicholas Barany and I am looking for another guitarist to jam with or teach. I do not care if you are experienced or not, I just want someone to play with. I live in the Cerro Vista Apartments on campus. I have played for 10 years and I have taught classes so if you want to learn or just jam everything is cool with me. Send me a message at nickbarany@gmail.com if you are interested. Thanks!
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20Jan-13-2012
-
For Sale$75 OBOJan-06-2012
Description: Brand new embossed navy blue Signature Coach wallet (Item # F45761 SV/NY) Comes with dust bag, never been used but doesn't have tags. It's a very cute and practical wallet with plenty of room for cards, cash, and coins! Sold at the Coach store originally for $209 but I'll take $75 or best offer! I know this is a strange place to post an ad for a wallet but I really want to sell it. Please reply if you're interested!
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$25 firmJan-04-2012
-
For Sale$20 negotiableJan-04-2012
-
For Sale$15 negotiableJan-04-2012
-
For Sale$75Jan-03-2012
-
For Sale$150 aroundNov-28-2011
Description: Hello, I have for sale a Sanyo (SR-4433S) Refrigerator. It's in excellent working and like new condition. It comes with all shelves and ice tray as listed in retail description. Originally it sells for roughly over $200 brand new but I'll sell I'm selling it for $120!! Here's a link: http://www.pcrush.com/product/refrigerators/479910/sanyo-sr-4433s-refrigerator I also have a Emerson (MW8998B) Microwave for sale as well ($45). Originally sells for roughly $100 brand new. This item is also in great working condition and fairly new! Here's another link: http://www.appliancesconnection.com/i148638-emerson-mw8998b.html I'll sell both for $150 and include a nice red Ikea ($20) chair for free. All these items are great for your dorm room, bedroom, office, and/or studio! You won't find a better deal than here! Please reply to this add if interested!
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
Housing
Apartment- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
For Rent$712.5 monthlyJan-30-2012
Description: Female wanted to rent a single bedroom (with double closet) in a two bedroom/one bath apartment. Female roommate is very nice and clean! Spacious living room and kitchen with a brand new fridge and possibly new cabinets. Located on the second floor and has a balcony. It's about a 15 min walk to most classes on campus. Rent includes water and trash but not gas (around $5-10 monthly-which would be split in half), electric ($10-15), and internet ($30). Please reply if interested!!
Smoking Prefer: Non-smoking
Begin Date: 3/25/12
End Date: 6/30/12
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Rent$359 firmJan-12-2012
Description: An apartment with two bedrooms, two people per room. A room will be available with two vacancies. Vacancies shall be filled, preferably by women, because there are already two girls sharing the other room. The apartment has a large living room, a spacious kitchen and a proper toilet. It is located 5 minutes walk from Cal Poly. It has a bus stop in front of the building and the apartment is located on the ground floor. The location and the neighborhood are very good. The Mustang Villlage also offer by free for residents a pool and a gym. The two vacancies will be available for the next quarters, beginning on March 9 until August 31. The value of the rent is $359 per person. The apartment is equipped with Wi-Fi high speed and is completely furnished. With $25 you can pay the gas, light and internet bill, and the water bill is courtesy by Mustang Village. For more information and pictures of the apartment, please visit: http://slo.craigslist.org/roo/2791792630.html Contact me, Monique, by e-mail: nique.mzzc@globo.com if you are interested. Thank you!!!
Smoking Prefer: indifferent
Begin Date: March 9
End Date: August 31
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Rent$675 firmJan-12-2012
Description: I'll be going into my 5th year at Poly so I'm looking for an individual/roommate who is seeking to rent from July 1, 2012-June 30, 2013 (rough estimate). The unit is 1 of 4 inside a large "Victorian style" home. 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, large kitchen and living room. The room that will be available is the Master Bedroom. $675 per month (no subleasing allowed) . landlord pays for water, trash, and yard maintenance. tenants pay gas, electricity, internet/(cable optional). lots of parking on the street plus designated parking spots in lot. coin laundry on property. quiet neighborhood and 1 mile from cal poly. 10 minute walk to downtown. No cats or dogs allowed. I'm friendly, clean, studious, courteous, and a laid back girl looking for a roommate (male or female) with similar characteristics :) email me at mmonarre@calpoly.edu if interested!
Smoking Prefer:
Begin Date: July 1, 2012
End Date: June 30, 2013
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Rent$700 eachJan-03-2012
Description: Nice 2 bedroom apt with large kitchen and good size bathroom. Just before I moved in,they put in new carpet and it's been re painted so it's fresh and clean. I am a Junior at Cal Poly and am easy going and fun. Apt. has a community pool. Please call me if you are interested. Julia (310) 720-4750 Cell
Smoking Prefer: No smoking
Begin Date: Avail now
End Date: June 15th
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Rent$900 monthlyDec-13-2011
Description: I am graduating from Cal Poly at the end of winter quarter and would like someone to sublease my room for spring quarter through the summer. For 900 a month you would get a large room, your own bathroom, all utilities other than internet. There is a dishwasher and a washer and dryer inside the unit. The apartment is a two bedroom two bath and my roommate has the upstairs bed and bath. The room is very spacious with room enough for two people to share which is what most people at Carhill Apartments do. Any questions please call 408-621-2741 or email bcubero@calpoly.edu
Smoking Prefer:
Begin Date: March 2012
End Date: August 2012
REPLY TO THIS AD
House
- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
Wanted$2800 flexibleFeb-07-2012
Description: Hi! My name is Caitlin and my 3 girl friends and I are looking for a house for the 2012/2013 school year. We're looking for something either close to the Cal Poly campus or downtown, or somewhere in between. We are pretty flexible on the layout of the house as well as the price, but we're hoping for something in the $500-750 range per person. Preferably 3-4 bedrooms, or 5 because we might have one more joining us. We will all be third year students, and we're very responsible, mature, and clean. We're hoping to get an awesome new home for the year! If you are a group of students who currently have a house and are graduating and/or moving out, we'd love to hear from you! We're open to starting the lease at the beginning of summer or fall. Thanks so much! Caitlin cbmcconn@calpoly.edu
Smoking Prefer:
Begin Date: Summer or Fall 2012
End Date: 12 mo. lease
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Rent$650Feb-06-2012
Description: I just got a job out of state and need to sublease my room from March up to July. My two current roommates are respectful, orderly, and friendly cal poly engineers. They're in their early 20s and graduating this year. The house is newer, with a very nice bathroom (divided room with two sinks and separate shower), washer and dryer, dish washer, and big open living room. The bedroom is 12 ft x 12 ft with big two windows and a great sized closet. Will be available on March 1st. Rent is $650 and utilities usually never get above $100. Prefer full time student who is looking for a 4 month rent commitment (spring quarter) again from March up to July. Please respond with info about yourself; pictures and visit can be arranged if seriously interested. Thanks
Smoking Prefer: No Smoking, No Pets
Begin Date: March 1
End Date: June 30
REPLY TO THIS AD
Rides
- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
For SaleFeb-13-2012
Description: Heading north to SF Friday around noon-1pm. Hoping to return Sunday afternoon around 3pm. I have room for 3 as of Mon. $15 for gas, $25 if both ways (if you're only going part way, negotiable!). I can drop you at Embarcadero BART if you're headed to the East Bay. Text or email (415) 509-3571
Destination: San Francisco
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: Noon
Returning Date: Feb-19-2012
Returning Time: 3pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-13-2012
Description: Just need a ride home for the break. I'll be happy to buy you dinner for the offer. Ari adubinsk@calpoly.edu
Destination: Bay Area, Redwood City
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: 4:00
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-13-2012
Description: I am trying to go home this weekend and I will be able to leave as soon as my midterm at 1:10pm and I would need a ride back anytime Monday. If you are able to take me please call/text 415-937-2237 or email the ad. Thanks -Dante
Destination: San Francisco
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: 1:10pm
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time: Anytime
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-13-2012
Description: Hey. I'm looking for a ride to San Francisco or even the bay. I'm hoping to leave on Thurs after 1:30 or Fri in the morning and to return on the following Mon. Text or call me if you have a spot available. Thanks. -Eva (415) 244-0590
Destination: San Francisco/ the bay
Leaving Date: Feb-16-2012
Leaving Time: 1:30
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time: anytime
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-12-2012
Description: Hi! Need a ride from SLO to Fremont! Will chip in for gas ($15-20 max), please email me at Ltom@calpoly.edu thanks :)
Destination: Fremont (ideally) or somewhere near
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: Anytime after 11
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-12-2012
Description: I can pitch in for gas and buy you an in n out burger on the way if you'd like! Please let me know asap if you have space in your car so that I can plan accordingly. -Lennel Mendoza
Destination: Downtown Los Angeles
Leaving Date: Feb-18-2012
Leaving Time: Morning (ideally before no
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time: whenever
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-12-2012
Description: I am looking for a ride back to SLO from LA. If you are headed in that direction please give me a call. I'm more than willing to put in for gas. Would preferably leave in the evening.
Destination: SLO
Leaving Date: Feb-12-2012
Leaving Time: after 5
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-12-2012
Description: im able to leave after 7 pm on thursday and anytime friday!
Destination: Santa Cuz
Leaving Date: Feb-16-2012
Leaving Time: after 7pm
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time: anytime
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-11-2012
Description: I'm looking for a ride from SLO up to Pleasanton, but San Jose will do. I'd be able to leave on Friday after 1pm. I will pay gas money of course. Much appreciated.
Destination: Pleasanton
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: After 1:00pm
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-11-2012
Description: I'm looking for a ride to SF/Berkeley on Friday 2/17 preferably early in the day. Will chip in for gas money.
Destination: Berkeley/SF
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: 11:00am-1:00pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-11-2012
Description: my friend and I need a ride back to poly/slo tomorrow Sunday Fen,12th -- please contact me if anyone can help us out-- we can meet you where u are and have cash for gas- thanks in advance- Sam- 949-212-8405
Destination: slo
Leaving Date: Feb-12-2012
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-11-2012
Description: In SJ. Trying to get back to SLO by tomorrow evening!! Will chip in for gas. Thanks, Ari
Destination:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentFeb-11-2012
Description: Hey I am going down south for the three-day weekend, I'm leaving friday around 3 I can take you down to santa barbara, la , oc, ventura or anywhere in between here and pomona, I just ask that you chip in a little for gas. I have room for one or two people returning on monday, I want to leave around noon and get back to slo like 4ish, but I'm pretty flexible on the departing time ~Andrew
Destination: pomona
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: somewhere around 3pm
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time: leave at noon or so
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-10-2012
Description: Looking for a ride back to Oakland or any bay area bart station on thursday 2/16. Don't really need return trip. Will pay for share of gas.
Destination: Oakland/Bay area bart
Leaving Date: Feb-16-2012
Leaving Time: Any time
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-09-2012
Description: I need a ride for the president's day weekend! I don't get out of class until 4 on Friday's, but I will help pay for gas!! Please let me know!!
Destination: LA area
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: 4 or 5 ish
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time: anytime
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For SaleFeb-09-2012
Description: Hey I'm driving home to Encinitas (SD area) this weekend, leaving after my class tomorrow at 1. Taking 101, 405, 5, so if you need a ride anywhere along there, let me know. Coming back some time in the afternoon on Sunday. We'll split gas money evenly between everyone in the car.
Destination: Encinitas (SD)
Leaving Date: Feb-10-2012
Leaving Time: 1:00
Returning Date: Feb-12-2012
Returning Time: 2:00
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentFeb-09-2012
Description: If anyone wants a ride give me a call at 530 448 1849-no text messages, sorry. Might be returning early monday morning, like around 6 am not quite sure.
Destination: Berkley
Leaving Date: Feb-10-2012
Leaving Time: 12;30
Returning Date: Feb-12-2012
Returning Time: 8pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-09-2012
Description: I need a ride to san fernando valley/LA anytime after 4 pm on Friday Feb 10th. Will chip in for gas. Txt/call at 213-703-8842 or email at abho@calpoly.edu
Destination: LA
Leaving Date: Feb-10-2012
Leaving Time: After 4
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-09-2012
Description: I need a ride from SLO to berkeley on Thursday (2/16). I have class until 3 pm but may be able to leave earlier than that. I also need a ride back to SLO on Monday (2/20). I will give you gas money.
Destination: Berkeley
Leaving Date: Feb-16-2012
Leaving Time: anytime after 3 pm
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-09-2012
Description: Looking for a ride back on Monday after Presidents Day weekend. I live near Petaluma but could get dropped off farther south, in Marin County. Happy to help with gas costs. Thanks!
Destination: Cal Poly
Leaving Date: Feb-20-2012
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-09-2012
Description: Need a ride to UC Santa Cruz!! I can come back on Tuesday in the morning because I don't start school until 1. Can't leave till 7 on Thursday because I have Stats :( Please email me!! I am a very small, Asian girl with 1 bag so I'm easy to fit :D
Destination: Santa Cruz
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: after 7
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-08-2012
Description:
Destination: East Bay or anywhere in the Bay (preferably near Bart)
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: After 3
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-08-2012
Description: Hello, I need a ride from LAX Union Station back to SLO on Monday, Feb. 20th. I'm coming from Riverside, and I'm scheduled to get back to LAX at 12:10 PM. My current ride back to SLO isn't leaving until 4ish coming from Irvine, and I don't really want to wait for 4 hours for her, haha. So if anyone could pick me up after 12:10 PM, that would be awesome! And I am more than willing to pitch in for gas money!
Destination: SLO
Leaving Date: Feb-20-2012
Leaving Time: 12PM or later
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-08-2012
Description: live in San Jose in the Cambrian area, near Branham High School. I'll pay $30 for a round trip. My last class is at 6 on Friday, Feb. 17th. I don't have class until late afternoon on Tuesday, so I'm flexible on a departure time. If you don't want to leave Tuesday, I'm open to just getting a ride to San Jose on 2/17. My email is: skrichar@calpoly.edu. Thanks, Stephanie Richardson
Destination: San Jose
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: 4:15
Returning Date: Feb-21-2012
Returning Time: afternoon
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-08-2012
Description: I really need a ride after my classes are over on friday February 17th the weekend where we have monday off. I get out of my class at 6 and im willing to leave any time after that, ill even take my stuff with my to class so i can meet you right away after! If anyone can wait or is already waiting to leave this late hit me up! i have money to throw on gas! contact me at valentineadell@gmail.com or 323 559 0668!
Destination: los angeles, hollywood area
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: 6pm-7pm
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time: 2 and onnnn
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-07-2012
Description: Looking for a ride from SLO to the Bay Area. will provide gas money! call/text 4088230195
Destination: Los Gatos
Leaving Date: Feb-10-2012
Leaving Time: Before 12
Returning Date: Feb-12-2012
Returning Time: afternoon?
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentFeb-07-2012
Description: Leaving SLO at 2 pm on Friday driving up to Santa Cruz. Looking to get some gas money. Let me know if you are interested. Thanks.
Destination: Santa Cruz
Leaving Date: Feb-10-2012
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For SaleFeb-07-2012
Description: Offering a ride to Santa Barbara. Evening of Wednesday 2/15 or Thursday morning 2/16. Gas money appreciated. Room for 3. 8057295792 Josh
Destination: Santa Barbara
Leaving Date: Feb-15-2012
Leaving Time: After 6:00pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-06-2012
Description: Live right near campus. I can leave as early as Wednesday around 5 PM but Thursday morning will work fine as well. Looking to come back later on Sunday the 12th, but I'm flexible on times. Will chip in for gas. Thanks! Ari
Destination:
Leaving Date: Feb-08-2012
Leaving Time: 5PM?
Returning Date: Feb-12-2012
Returning Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentFeb-06-2012
Description: going to LA and back to slo. i am looking for someone to split the gas. i am going to the 710 and the 5 area. I can probably drop you off on the way or maybe take to a particular spot. email or text/call at hultrera@calpoly.edu or 3235801468
Destination: los angeles
Leaving Date: Feb-10-2012
Leaving Time: around 5 or 6
Returning Date: Feb-12-2012
Returning Time: around 2
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentFeb-06-2012
Description: One of my best friends is driving up to SLO to come visit me. He is driving from LA, so if anyone needs a ride from LA to SLO roundtrip and wants to help out with gas expenses, please let me know! (323)952-9536
Destination: SLO
Leaving Date: Feb-10-2012
Leaving Time:
Returning Date: Feb-12-2012
Returning Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-06-2012
Description: Anybody driving down to LA this Weekend?? I'm willing to pitch in for gas! Unfortunately i don't get out of class until 4 on Fridays!! please let me know.
Destination: LA Area
Leaving Date: Feb-10-2012
Leaving Time: 4 or 5 ish
Returning Date: Feb-12-2012
Returning Time: anytime
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-05-2012
Description: A friend and I are looking for a ride up to the bay area leaving slo around 3-330 on friday the 10th. we will be willing to chip in for gas
Destination: East Bay
Leaving Date: Feb-10-2012
Leaving Time: 3:15
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-05-2012
Description: Need a ride from SLO to the Bay Area. I would prefer to get back on Saturday but I can stay til Sunday, just dont want to get back super late. Gas Money provided
Destination: Los Gatos
Leaving Date: Feb-09-2012
Leaving Time: after 2
Returning Date: Feb-11-2012
Returning Time: 6?
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-05-2012
Description: I'm looking for a ride to LA and back. I'm willing to pitch in for gas of course. I would like to leave on Friday but I'm not finished with class until 4. Let me know!
Destination: LA AREA
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: 4 or 5 ish
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time: anytime
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-04-2012
Description: Need a ride to LA(UCLA) area and back I will pay for gas. Need to get to relatives wedding. Thank you :)
Destination: UCLA
Leaving Date: Feb-10-2012
Leaving Time: 8-9pm
Returning Date: Feb-12-2012
Returning Time: 5pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-03-2012
Description: I desperately need a ride from SLO to Santa Cruz on Friday, Feb. 10th 2012 and back to SLO on Sunday, Feb. 12th, 2012. Unfortunately, I have lab until 6 pm on Fridays...but I can leave whenever on Sunday. I am definitely down to chip in for gas. Please email me at emilywang011@gmail.com if you can assist me!
Destination: santa cruz
Leaving Date: Feb-10-2012
Leaving Time: Anytime after 6 pm
Returning Date: Feb-12-2012
Returning Time: Anytime
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-02-2012
Description: if anyone is driving down to la today i really need to get down there, i know its super last minute but hit me up if your going! i have gas money and ill even buy you in n out!! please let me know!!!!!! valentineadell@gmail.com 323 559 0668
Destination: los angeles
Leaving Date: Feb-02-2012
Leaving Time: 6pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For SaleFeb-02-2012
Description: I'm going down to San Diego for the 3-day weekend. Leaving Friday morning and coming back Monday night. Looking for someone to split gas with :) email me: mrudney@calpoly.edu
Destination: San Diego
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time:
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-02-2012
Description: If anyone is going to San Jose for Presidents weekend (2-17) and is coming back TUESDAY (2-21) and has a spot in their car, that would be awesome. I'd of course contribute to gas :)
Destination: San Jose
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: after 12pm
Returning Date: Feb-21-2012
Returning Time: afternoon/evening
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-01-2012
Description: i need a ONEWAY ride to la at 6PM or later preferablly leaving before 7PM!! i really need to get down to LA and I got $$$$$ for gas!! anyone driving down there or through there or close to it please HIT ME UP!!!!!!!! valentineadell@gmail.com - 323 559 0668
Destination: los angeles
Leaving Date: Feb-02-2012
Leaving Time: 6pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-01-2012
Description: Hi, I'm trying to visit my boyfriend who goes to UCR. Looking to leave early on Saturday 2/18 and come back anytime on Monday 2/20. A ride to Riverside or any of the closely surrounding cities would be great! & Definitely willing to pitch in for gas money!
Destination: LA or Riverside Area
Leaving Date: Feb-18-2012
Leaving Time:
Returning Date: Feb-20-2012
Returning Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedFeb-01-2012
Description: I live in San Jose in the Cambrian area, near Branham High School. I'll pay $30 for a round trip. My last class is at 6 on Friday, Feb. 17th. I don't have class until late afternoon on Tuesday, so I'm flexible on a departure time. If you don't want to leave Tuesday, I'm open to just getting a ride to San Jose on 2/17. My email is: skrichar@calpoly.edu. Thanks, Stephanie Richardson
Destination: San Jose
Leaving Date: Feb-17-2012
Leaving Time: 6:15
Returning Date: Feb-21-2012
Returning Time: early afternoon
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedJan-31-2012
Description: im looking for a ride on thursday february 2nd!! i really need to get home unfortunately i have class ending at 6 but if anyone is going to la at that time in the hollywood area or west la or through it or close to it please let me know!!! I GOT $$$$!!! 323 559 0668!! get at me!!!
Destination: los angeles
Leaving Date: Jan-31-2012
Leaving Time: 6pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedJan-31-2012
Description: im looking for a ride on thursday february 2nd!! i really need to get home unfortunately i have class ending at 6 but if anyone is going to la at that time in the hollywood area or west la or through it or close to it please let me know!!! I GOT $$$$!!!
Destination: los angeles
Leaving Date: Jan-31-2012
Leaving Time: 6pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For SaleJan-31-2012
Description: I'm driving to Emeryville (Oakland) on Thursday around 11am or noon. Split the ride and the gas with me! Will 707-478-9149
Destination: East Bay
Leaving Date: Feb-02-2012
Leaving Time: 11am or noon
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedJan-31-2012
Description: I need a ride to and from San Jose airport - to the airport on March 17, so that I get there before 2:00 pm to catch a plane, and back to SLO on March 24 (I'll be back at the airport at 12:00 noon).
Destination: San Jose
Leaving Date: Mar-17-2012
Leaving Time:
Returning Date: Mar-24-2012
Returning Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentJan-25-2012
-
WantedJan-24-2012
Description: hi, i need a ride to pasadena, ca but anywhere in LA will do. I can leave thu feb 2 after 9pm or early morning of fri as long as i arrive friday before 11am and I can leave anytime sunday. will pitch in for gas email: gmendo03@calpoly.edu
Destination: Los Angeles, CA
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentJan-19-2012
Description: offering ride to LA/OC. hit me up if you need a ride. richard 3103592205
Destination: LA/OC
Leaving Date: Jan-20-2012
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedJan-17-2012
Description: I'm in reed of a ride to LA on thursday after 4pm. Let me know if you're heading down there. Will put in for gas (:
Destination: LA
Leaving Date: Jan-19-2012
Leaving Time: after 4
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentJan-16-2012
Description: Im leaving Irvine to SLO on Tuesday or Wednesday morning- flexible on time and date-- please call me at 949-212-8405 if need a ride- prefer no email since im on the go- Sam-
Destination: SLO
Leaving Date: Jan-17-2012
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedJan-15-2012
Description: i desperately need a ride back to the bay are the weekend of the 20th for the niners championship game!!! il pay for gas please let me know if you can give me a ride if your heading this way
Destination: east bay
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedJan-13-2012
Description: A ride for my friend from SLO to Reseda preferrably Monday the 23rd but a day around that works
Destination: Reseda LA area
Leaving Date: Jan-23-2012
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedJan-12-2012
Description: Hi there I am looking for a ride to LA this friday leaving anytime. I am willing to chip in gas and maybe even buy you in n out on the way down south. Please text or call me at 3237157321 if you plan on heading to the la area for the long weekend. Alisa
Destination: Los Angeles
Leaving Date: Jan-13-2012
Leaving Time: any
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedJan-10-2012
Description: International student arriving to LAX on Thu JAN the 12th at 12:20AM looking for a ride to Cal Poly. Any time along the day would work for me. Please contact 805-242-1557 or this post. Thanks
Destination: cal poly
Leaving Date: Jan-12-2012
Leaving Time: 2:00
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedJan-07-2012
Description: I need a one-way ride from SLO to SF either Thursday (1/12), Friday, or Saturday. I will pitch in for gas and I do not need a ride back. Call/text me at (949) 636-1164. Thanks!
Destination: San Francisco
Leaving Date: Jan-12-2012
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedJan-06-2012
Description: Plse call callum at 970-471-9605. Will pay for gas
Destination: Sba airport
Leaving Date: Jan-07-2012
Leaving Time: 9am
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedJan-03-2012
Description: Hey all, I need a ride back from San Diego! I'm going down for my birthday via airplane, but have no way back. I will help pay for gas. Thanks! Gina 619-847-2320
Destination: SLO
Leaving Date: Jan-29-2012
Leaving Time: around 2pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedJan-01-2012
Description: I need a ride from the Bay area to San Luis Obispo!! Will chip in for gas! Text 2067905853, thanks, Julie
Destination: San Luis Obispo
Leaving Date: Jan-02-2012
Leaving Time: after 2pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedJan-01-2012
Description: Hi im desperately looking for a ride back to SLO tomorrow. Im in san francisco but can meet anywhere for pick up with you :) ill pay for gas and bring you a cookie My phone number is 415 810 1661 Eloise
Destination: SLO
Leaving Date: Jan-02-2012
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-28-2011
Description: Hi! I am leaving to go home to SLO tomorrow and I have room in my car for anyone wanting a ride. I am leaving from San Diego and I'm willing to pick up from Orange County as well.
Destination: SLO
Leaving Date: Dec-29-2011
Leaving Time: morning
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-28-2011
Description: Heading back to SLO from SD on the JANUARY 2 around noon (not december 31), looking for a couple people to split gas with. I have a truck so i can take all your stuff. Just a one way deal, asking $20 a person. Thanks. Ross
Destination: San Luis Obispo
Leaving Date: Dec-31-2011
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-20-2011
-
For RentDec-13-2011
Description: driving to San Francisco on Thursday or Friday- i have really flexible timing-- call me at 949-212-8405 if need a ride- Andrew-
Destination: SF
Leaving Date: Dec-16-2011
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-10-2011
Description: I would love to catch a ride with anyone heading north today. I can split the gas, and I do not have very much luggage. Please call me or text me: 916 410 6075 Thanks, Nick
Destination: Sacramento or anywhere along the way
Leaving Date: Dec-10-2011
Leaving Time: Anytime
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-08-2011
Description: I'm heading to San Francisco Airport next monday 12th. Departure from SLO at noon the latest. From there, easy to get to Downtown. That would be something like $20 per rider. Let me know !
Destination: San Francisco
Leaving Date: Dec-12-2011
Leaving Time: 12pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-08-2011
Description: Im looking for a ride (split gas) to SF or san jose caltrain or any east bay bart station. I can leave anytime after 1pm on friday. let me know if this works for you! -nathan 650 898 9258
Destination: SF/SJ/East Bay
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time: 1:00pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-08-2011
Description: Im going to SoCal monday... I have a truck and can take a few things...951.264.2063
Destination: SoCal
Leaving Date: Dec-12-2011
Leaving Time: 1:00pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For SaleDec-08-2011
Description: Im leaving today for gilroy. I can leave anytime, let me know if your interested. Renzo 408 674 5531
Destination: gilroy
Leaving Date: Dec-08-2011
Leaving Time: ANYTIME
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-08-2011
-
WantedDec-08-2011
Description: WILL PAY GOOD MONEY
Destination: LA
Leaving Date: Dec-08-2011
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-07-2011
Description: I have 1 more seat going to San Jose Friday 12-9-11 around 10:30. taking 101 to 85, closer to South San Jose...
Destination: San Jose
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time: around 10:30am
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-07-2011
Description: Hey i'm in need of a ride down to LA tonight. I can get dropped off near the 101 and get picked up by someone. Please let me know if this is a possibility. 818 437 5410
Destination: LA
Leaving Date: Dec-07-2011
Leaving Time: anytime
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-06-2011
Description: clean honda civic, I already am taking one girl and I probably only have room for one more in order for everyone to be comfortable and have space for everyones crap theyre taking home. Let me know if you want a ride! --Taylor
Destination: Santa Cruz
Leaving Date: Dec-07-2011
Leaving Time: evening
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-06-2011
Description: Hey there, I am looking for a ride to San Mateo. It is about 25 min south of S.F. I have money for gas and am willing to leave at any time on Friday. Dulce
Destination: San Matro
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time: any time
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-05-2011
Description: Hey, i'm looking for a ride this monday morning to get to SF before 3 in the afternoon. Please let me know , I would love you forever ! jbertelo@calpoly.edu
Destination: San Francisco
Leaving Date: Dec-12-2011
Leaving Time: in the morning
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-05-2011
Description: Hi, my name is Shanna. I will driving up to San Francisco on Thursday after my 8am final. I'm not exactly sure when I will leave but it will be sometime in the late morning. $20 for gas.
Destination: San Francisco
Leaving Date: Dec-08-2011
Leaving Time: 10:00 am
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-05-2011
Description: leaving for san diego at about 10am on wed. i'm asking $20 each way for gas. i can pick you up anywhere. call or text Sarah at 619.977.3654!!
Destination: San Diego
Leaving Date: Dec-07-2011
Leaving Time: 10am
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-05-2011
Description: $15 for a ride to anywhere in the bay area along 101. Will be leaving from SLO around 3 or 4 pm.
Destination: Marin County
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time: 3 or 4 PM
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-05-2011
Description: going home for winter break you need a ride just pitch in for gas
Destination: Gonzales
Leaving Date: Dec-07-2011
Leaving Time: 9:00 pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For SaleDec-04-2011
Description: taking off from SLO friday about noon, i have space for one more comfortably, two if you really like someone else who needs a ride. asking $20 a person for gas. i have a truck so you can bring all your snowboards, XL hairdryers, blow up dolls and all that good stuff. Thanks Ross
Destination: Encinitas
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time: 12 noon
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-04-2011
Description: Could also leave on Thu early owl to be at LAX by 7AM
Destination: Northridge
Leaving Date: Dec-07-2011
Leaving Time: After 4pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-04-2011
Description: I'm looking for a ride after my last final on Friday (ends at 1PM). Also am traveling with my snowboard. -Ari (650) 888-8014
Destination: Calsbad
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time: Anytime after 1PM
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-04-2011
Description: I'm looking for a ride after my last final on Friday (ends at 1PM). Also am traveling with my snowboard.
Destination: SLO to SD
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time: Anytime after 1PM
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For SaleDec-04-2011
Description: $30 for a ride there and back $15 for just there I will be coming back on Monday (1/2) @12PM
Destination: San Jose, CA
Leaving Date: Dec-10-2011
Leaving Time: 10AM
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-04-2011
Description: I'm looking for a ride to LA. I am trying to catch a flight at 6:45pm out of LAX on Friday, Dec. 9. We should arrive at the airport around 5:45pm, so I figure leave San Luis Obispo around 12 or 1pm to avoid traffic. If I don't miss my flight, I will be flying to Canada to go snowshoeing with my brother for a week in Banff National Park. My trip impinges on finding a ride to LA, so PLEASE HELP ME OUT! I am willing to pay for all gas the whole way if that's what it takes to get a ride... Much love, Myles 503 881 1272
Destination: LA Airport
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time: Noon-ish
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-04-2011
Description: Could also leave thursday as well. Will pay.
Destination: LA
Leaving Date: Dec-07-2011
Leaving Time: 6-7
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-03-2011
Description: Looking for a ride on Friday ( the later the better) or Saturday morning!
Destination: SF Bay Area/ OAKLAND
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For SaleDec-03-2011
Description: Going home on Sunday around noon. I live in Anaheim but willing to go where ever you guys live as longest you help pitch in for gas. Email me back if interested :] Amy Tran atran34@calpoly.edu
Destination: OC
Leaving Date: Dec-11-2011
Leaving Time: noon
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-02-2011
Description: I live in the east bay, but I can get picked up anywhere in the Bay Area. The sooner I get home on Saturday, the better. Gas money, of course.
Destination: Bay Area
Leaving Date: Dec-10-2011
Leaving Time: The earlier the better
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-02-2011
Description: Going home to the Beaver Creek area. Would like someone going to Colorado to get a ride and share gas. I'm heading back on 1/1/12. You could have a ride then as well. Call me at 970.471.9 six 0 five
Destination: Colorado
Leaving Date: Dec-08-2011
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-02-2011
Description: I need a ride home for winter break! I have to work until Sunday and everyone I usually get rides from will be gone by then. I'll help out with gas money! Thanks, Meghan
Destination: Sacramento
Leaving Date: Dec-11-2011
Leaving Time: after 5
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-02-2011
Description: I need a ride to the Pleasanton/Dublin area on Friday, December 9th. I have two finals that day, one at 10am-1pm and the other from 1-4pm. I really want to be home that night, so if you could give me a ride, that would be much appreciated! Willing to chip in for gas of course! :)
Destination: Pleasanton/Dublin
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time: 4:30pm or later
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-02-2011
Description: need a ride to sac or san francisco either one and I will pay for gas! thankssssssssss
Destination: SACRAMENTO
Leaving Date: Dec-07-2011
Leaving Time: preferable before noon
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-01-2011
Description: If anyone is leaving late Friday and going/passing through the Bay Area, I would very much appreciate a ride. I will, of course, pitch in for gas money. I won't need a ride back at the end of break.
Destination: Bay Area
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time: After 5pm.
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-01-2011
Description: Hi, I need a ride to Sfo on 12/9/2011. I have an exam that ends at 6:30PM so we can after that. Thank You
Destination: San Francisco
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentDec-01-2011
Description: I will be leaving friday of finals after my morning final sometime. Ill be taking I-5 up to stockton. Then the 4 to the 99 and I get off on 88 to basically go out into the middle of nowhere. I dont want to drive alone the whole way, so I'd be willing to vary my course up through Sacramento if necessary, or pretty much anywhere in El Dorado County. I have 1 seat available cuz my car is pretty tiny. http://mapq.st/rT8gyl
Destination: Stockton or El Dorado County
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time: Anytime After 11 AM
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-01-2011
Description: Hey! I would really appreciate a ride to San Diego or anyhwere close. I'll pas gas money. Let me know. Thanks! Leah
Destination: San Diego
Leaving Date: Dec-01-2011
Leaving Time: Anytime after 3 pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-01-2011
Description: If anyone is heading home to Santa Barbara or anywhere farther south, I'd be happy to pitch in for gas. I can even just be dropped off by any exit near UCSB. I have a final til 3 on Friday. My number is (949)291-5652
Destination: Santa Barbara
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time: After 3 PM
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedDec-01-2011
Description: Have final on friday december 9, I need a ride back home to Orange County, I live in Mission Viejo and totally down for pitching in for gas.
Destination: Orange County(Mission Viejo area)
Leaving Date: Dec-09-2011
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentNov-30-2011
Description: I am heading home to Sacramento the Saturday after finals. I don't want to drive in the dark so I am hoping to leave in the late morning or early afternoon. I will gladly give you a ride if you drop on gas!
Destination: Sacramento
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedNov-30-2011
Description: Hi! I am done with finals on the 7th at 11:30 a.m. and would greatly appreciate a ride that day! Whether it's straight to San Diego, or an hour or so away, that'd be great! I would definitely chip in for gas! Thanks! :)
Destination:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentNov-30-2011
Description: Hey guys, A couple of us will be driving up to Vancouver (from San Fran)over a couple of days on 12/26 and spending New Years there before driving back down to SLO on approx 1/6. If you want to share gas and an adventure let us know!
Destination: Vancouver
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedNov-30-2011
Description: Hey two female Aussie Cal Poly students need to get from SLO to Tahoe on the 11th December. Will share fuel costs, even a ride to Sacremento or San Fran would be apprieciated. Cheers
Destination: SF/Sacremento/Sth Lake Tahoe
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedNov-30-2011
Description: Need a ride from SB to OC area. Wednesday (12/7/11) night or Thursday morning. Will pay for a majority of gas money!
Destination: OC
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedNov-30-2011
Description: I am done with finals on Monday and would love to be able to leave Tuesday morning! I need to get to San Diego and will do anything to not take the 9 hr train! If you are going to SD or in that direction, let me know :) Thanks
Destination: San Diego
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentNov-29-2011
Description: Hey! I'm headed up to Medford, Oregon for Christmas break and i have room for either 3 passengers and a little luggage or 2 passengers and a lotta luggage! I'm LEAVING DEC 8, around 7:30AM and my route is 101, 680, 80, 505, 5. If you live anywhere along this route I'd be glad to take you! i'm asking for $20 for gas. Mapquest directions from Cal Poly to Medford, OR if you want a better idea of my route :) you can email me jwolf05@calpoly.edu if you are interested. Thanks!
Destination: Medford, Oregon
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedNov-29-2011
Description: Hey! I would really appreciate a ride to San Diego or anywhere close this Thursday December 1. I will pay gas money! Let me know. Thanks! ~Leah
Destination: San Diego
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentNov-29-2011
-
WantedNov-28-2011
Description: I'm all out of options, my last final ends at ten on Friday morning and I need a ride back to the bay for christmas. Money for gas will be provided. Please if you have room let me know.
Destination: Bay Area, anywhere close to Concord
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentNov-25-2011
Description: leaving to slo from gilroy on monday.. let me know if u need a ride. 408 674 5531
Destination: SLo
Leaving Date: Nov-28-2011
Leaving Time: whenever
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentNov-24-2011
Description: Im driving from Sacramento area (Folsom) to SLO on Sunday sometime after 4 to avoid traffic, I'm flexible but plan on getting back no later than midnight. Splitting gas, should be $20. I can pick people up, if along the way. Also finals week, I have a final the goes till 1 Friday. I am leaving right after, so same deal goes if you need a ride back up here. Text me if interested 530.306.6639
Destination: SLO
Leaving Date: Nov-27-2011
Leaving Time: After 4
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentNov-23-2011
Description: I'm leaving to go back up to SLO on Friday, November 25th and I have room in my car for anyone needing a ride. I'm leaving from San Diego but I am willing to pick up from OC.
Destination:
Leaving Date: Nov-25-2011
Leaving Time: flexible
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentNov-22-2011
Description: im leaving to Orange county today by 6pm- taking 101 south- 405 south- to the I-5 south call or text me at 949.212.8405 if need a ride- No email- Sam-
Destination: Irvine
Leaving Date: Nov-22-2011
Leaving Time: 6pm
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedNov-21-2011
Description:
Destination: San Diego
Leaving Date: Nov-22-2011
Leaving Time: After 7PM
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedNov-21-2011
Description: Looking to get a ride to Santa Cruz on Tuesday 11/22 pretty much anytime after 10 am. Can throw some money on gas. Thanks. -Nikita
Destination: Santa Cruz
Leaving Date: Nov-22-2011
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedNov-20-2011
Description: Hi, I'm looking for a ride down to L.A. on Tuesday. Anytime after 4:30 PM is fine. I don't need a ride back to SLO. I'm willing to pitch in for gas. I need 2 spots. Message me ASAP and I will reply within an hour. Thank you!
Destination: Los Angeles
Leaving Date: Nov-22-2011
Leaving Time: 5:00 PM
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentNov-20-2011
Description: Driving up to the North Bay either tonight or tomorrow. Can drop you off along the way. Not sure on when I'm coming back so you should probably make sure you do have a way back.
Destination: Marin County
Leaving Date: Nov-20-2011
Leaving Time:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentNov-17-2011
Description: Heading up to SF one way on 11/22. Gonna leave at 8-9 am. $15 per person for the trip. I'm totally willing to drop people off on the way, whether that be a city on the way or a bart station so you can get to the east bay.
Destination: San Francisco, any cities or bart stations on the way
Leaving Date: Nov-22-2011
Leaving Time: 8:00am
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For SaleNov-17-2011
Description: Driving up to San Jose Monday night around 5:30 or 6. I have 3 seats. But there won't be a ride back to SLO, sorry.
Destination: San Jose
Leaving Date: Nov-21-2011
Leaving Time: 5:30 or 6
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedNov-16-2011
Description: I'm looking for a ride down to LA for thanksgiving. I can pitch in for gas (and in-n-out if you'd like) Please let me know. Thanks :) Lennel 213-239-4263
Destination: Downtown Los Angeles
Leaving Date: Nov-23-2011
Leaving Time: Noon ish
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
WantedNov-16-2011
Description: Hi I have a ride to SC for Thanksgiving but I need a ride back from SC to Cal Poly. Thanks!
Destination: SLO
Returning Date: Nov-27-2011
Returning Time: anytime
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For RentNov-15-2011
Description: I am going home for Thanksgiving and I have a extra seats and space open for carpooling. I can drop you off along the way or even if you live a few miles further south of Anaheim. I would need help pitching in for gas. For the destination back I am probably coming back on Friday. <br>Amy atran34@calpoly.edu
Destination: Socal( furthest going is HB)
Leaving Date: Nov-23-2011
Leaving Time: 6-8am
REPLY TO THIS AD
Sports
- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
Wanted$0Feb-10-2012
Description: Does anyone play disc golf? And has a ride? I want to play, I haven't since winter break!
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$20Jan-03-2012
Description: Churchill swim fins. Excellent condition. Great for boogie boarding and waves. Two pairs. Small. Large. $20/pair.
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
Wanted$0 aroundNov-21-2011
Description: I just need someone to hit with once or twice a week. played varsity in high school-i'm not great but i'm not terrible. send me an email if you're interested! :) kmoldenh@calpoly.edu
REPLY TO THIS AD
Tickets
- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
Wanted$10 flexibleDec-05-2011
Description: I am in need of extra tickets to the 4pm graduation ceremony. Please let me know if you have any extras. Thanks. 949-307-3584 or hnorton@ calpoly.edu
Event Time: Feb-14-2012 04:00 PM
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
Wanted$1234Nov-30-2011
Description: My mom invited everyone we know to my graduation... so now I need 3-4 more tickets. Will pay more than your best offer, and will also give you a huge hug (if you're cool with that) Thanks so much!
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
Wanted$12345 negotiableNov-30-2011
Description: Need four tickets for the December 10th 4:00pm graduation ceremony. email: fambertsch@charter.net
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
Wanted$25Nov-29-2011
Description: I need 1 more graduation ticket for the 9 AM ceremony. If anyone has an extra one I will buy it from you for $25. Email me at gracie.damico@yahoo.com if you have one.
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
Wanted$5 negotiableNov-27-2011
Description: I am in need of extra tickets to the graduation ceremony. Compensation is negotiable, as many as you can spare please. Call or text 559-248-6457. Thanks for your time!
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
Wanted$20Nov-20-2011
Description: I am looking for 1 graduation ticket for the 9am ceremony. Please let me know if you have an extra one and how much. email:chball@calpoly.edu
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
Wanted$10 aroundNov-20-2011
Description: I need 2-3 tickets for the 1pm ceremony on December 10th. Please call 805-310-8173 if you have any extras available. Thank you!
Event Time: Feb-14-2012 01:00 PM
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
Wanted$15 flexibleNov-20-2011
Description: I need extra tickets for the 9am winter graduation. If you have any extras please email and let me know the price you want for them. Thanks so much!
REPLY TO THIS AD
Vehicles
Bicycle- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
For Sale$1650 OBOJan-04-2012
Description: Felt Z5 Carbon Fiber Frame Size 54 Weighs 18.09 Lbs Bike Has:345 Miles,Cat Eye Computer(shows speed, time,distance),Tri Catalan handle bar rests,Clip-less peddles,Shimano 105 Components This Bike is in perfect condition, I am only selling because I no longer have time to ride it. Please Contact me at (805)400-7970
Manufacturer: Felt
Model: Z5
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
-
For Sale$60 OBONov-19-2011
Description: About a 5 year old red/white mountain bike. I think it'd be best suited for someone who is about 5'5. Needs a new tube in the back tire, but otherwise it's in decently good condition. email if you're interested! hswift@calpoly.edu
Manufacturer:
Model:
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
Motorcycle
- TitleOfferPriceDate
-
For Sale$2600 aroundDec-18-2011
Description: runs very well, i am the second owner, taken very well care of, 34,xxx miles i'll throw in a used helmet and jacket text to 7142229411
Manufacturer: yamaha
Model: vstar 650
Picture:
REPLY TO THIS AD
